Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Paul D. Camp Community College has announced the students who have achieved President’s List recognition.
 
The students who have achieved President’s List status are those who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.800 or higher. Each of these students also have earned a minimum of 20 semester hours of credit at the College.
 
Dr. Paul Wm. Conco, PDCCC President, said, “The achievement of high academic success is not just a measure of how well a student can master course and class work. It also is an indicator for a student’s tenacity and ability to remain focused on the tasks at hand. We know that grade point averages are not the only measure of success in learning…but it’s an important indicator and we are truly proud of all of the students who’ve achieved this level of distinction.”
 
Following are the students achieving this status for Fall 2012.
 

Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Frankin
Alexandra Kokich Franklin
Madalyn Kimlick Franklin
Tyler Billups Franklin
Donna Darden Franklin
Valerie Revelle Franklin
John Cornwell Franklin
Leslie Daniel Franklin
Zackary Hopkins Franklin
Martha Hopkins Franklin
Rebecca Ballance Franklin
Christopher Kelly Franklin
Suffolk
Sharlene Mullins Suffolk
Ida Thompson Suffolk
Daniel Jones Suffolk
Travis Quigley Suffolk
Dana Veney Suffolk
Brian Defreeuw Suffolk
Susan Walter Suffolk
Thomas Czerwinski Suffolk
Donovan Grant Suffolk
Eric Deir Suffolk
Brianna Deir Suffolk
William Nicoll Suffolk
Michelle Van Ness Suffolk
Kayla Baylor Suffolk
LaTorya Britt Suffolk
Roman Shields Suffolk
Michael Fitch Suffolk
Isle of Wight County
Donald Andes Carrsville
Skylar Norman Smithfield
Tammey Darden Carrsville
Southampton County
Chelsea Gephart Ivor
Kimberly Holmes Courtland
George Wrenn Sedley
Amy Rose Sedley
Candice Bailey Courtland
Martin Carr Sedley
Valerie Ford Windsor
Ricky Brockington Courtland
Donna Gesaman Courtland
Jacob Cohen Zuni
Dawn Lavery Newsoms
Julie Casper Courtland
Deborah Elliott Boykins
Dustin Clary Sedley
Christine Wells Ivor
Thomas Eischeid Courtland
Other Communities (outside the PDCCC service region)
Jamie Boatright Wakefield
O’Nealia Silvers Gatesville
Mary Kirkland Edenton
Kecia Taliaferro Newport News

Also, students with a cumulative grade point average of 3.200 or higher for the semester and who have earned a minimum of 12 semester hours of credits for the same semester are placed on the Vice President’s List.

Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Fall 2012 President’s and Vice President’s List

Franklin
Cynthia Powell Franklin
Tammy Jarvis Franklin
Justin Armstrong Franklin
Alphonso Saunders Franklin
Meredith Coggsdale Franklin
Tiffany Newby Franklin
Kayla Eger Franklin
Bradley Spivey Franklin
Brittany Beltrami Franklin
Kelsey Foreman Franklin
Maurita Scott Franklin
Ryan Walton Franklin
Mickey Turner Franklin
Haley Dixon Franklin
Travis Pope Franklin
Katlyn Drake Franklin
Richard McClelland Franklin
Suffolk
Nestor Boose Suffolk
Robert Shields Suffolk
Ishma Hodges Suffolk
Vester Collins Suffolk
S. Roberta Riddick Suffolk
Martel Wright Suffolk
Kendra Silver Suffolk
Stephanie Love Suffolk
April Taylor Suffolk
Lana D’Ambrosio Suffolk
Chasity Wiggins Suffolk
Shanice Sucre Suffolk
Kimberly Phelps Suffolk
Mariah Scofield Suffolk
Kenya Smith Suffolk
Sandy Boone Suffolk
Nathaniel Barker Suffolk
Jacqueline Robertson Suffolk
Gabriel Spargur Suffolk
Amanda Sowerby Suffolk
Timothy Hinson Suffolk
Nathan Harris Suffolk
Mandi Creech Suffolk
Ardell Adkins Suffolk
Symone Stewart Suffolk
Samson Stratton Suffolk
Mary Holland Suffolk
Allyson Macdonald Suffolk
Micah Thomas Suffolk
Brandon Norman Suffolk
James Humphrey Suffolk
Shaun Woodhouse Suffolk
Malaika Karriem Suffolk
Isle of Wight County
Cynthia Artis Carrollton
Richard Osborne Carrollton
Brandon Olson Carrsville
Kenita Tynes Smithfield
Joseph Grant Smithfield
Veronica Handy Smithfield
Jasmine Cary Smithfield
Laura Lippard Carrollton
Thomas Moore Smithfield
Ashley Lewis Smithfield
Toni Tatum Smithfield
Nathan Gonda Smithfield
Jacob Bradshaw Carrsville
John Ritter Carrsville
Southampton County
Heather Ingraham Windsor
Lindsey Worrell Courtland
Kierra Butts Courtland
Jamie Dodd Courtland
Laurel Pope Courtland
Kelly Riddick Windsor
William Copeland Windsor
Jessica Edwards Sedley
Jordan Hewett Sedley
Amanda Douglas Ivor
Alexis Thomas Courtland
Mariah Jordan Capron
Erika Albert Zuni
Gerrel Gray Boykins
Jerisa Boykins Zuni
Shayla Grant Boykins
Brittany Ramsey Boykins
Carlie Clark Drewryville
Amber Ballance Zuni
Daniel Anderson Windsor
Brittany Eley Windsor
Whitney Barnhill Branchville
Erika Wallace Courtland
James Watlet Courtland
Keonna Turner Courtland
Other Communities (outside the PDCCC service region)
Elizabeth Tucker Chesapeake
Cheryl Bowers Como
Judy Wyche Emporia
Rashida Freeman Gates
Donna Kimble Norcross
Christa Clark Norfolk
Valorie Tuft Portsmouth
Stephanie Abrams Rich Square
Mia Platz Williamsburg
Hannah Barrett Wakefield
Samuel Rogers Yale
Lee D’Bene Yorktown

President’s List and Vice President’s List announcements are compiled at the conclusion of each semester. The Spring 2013 Semester candidates will be announced in May 2013.