Fall 2013 President’s and Vice President’s List Announced for Paul C. Camp Community College

Paul D. Camp Community College has announced the students who have achieved President’s List recognition.

The students who have achieved President’s List status are those who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.800 or higher. Each of these students also has earned a minimum of 20 semester hours of credit at the College.

Following are the students achieving this status for Fall 2013.

Frankin
Alexandra Kokich Franklin
Madalyn Kimlick Franklin
Tyler Billups Franklin
Armirah Stephens Franklin
Katrina Esterly Franklin
John Cornwell Franklin
Kiara Sweat Franklin
Cheyanne Banks Franklin
Allie Best Franklin
Catherine Scott Franklin
Audrey Hart Franklin
Justin Armstrong Franklin
Rebecca Ballance Franklin
Suffolk
Sharlene Mullins Suffolk
Donovan Grant Suffolk
Delise French Suffolk
Roman Shields Suffolk
Dana Veney Suffolk
Brian Defreeuw Suffolk
Susan Walter Suffolk
Brittney Jacks Suffolk
Lela Picott Suffolk
Benjamin Holland Suffolk
Malaika Karriem Suffolk
Robert Shields Suffolk
Michael Fitch Suffolk
Isle of Wight County
Donald Andes Carrsville
Shavonda Davis Smithfield
Thomas Michael Smithfield
Valerie Ford Windsor
Thomas Moore Smithfield
Jacob Bradshaw Carrsville
Timothy McDowell Windsor
Carla Johnson Smithfield
Joseph Grant Smithfield
Rachael Fussell Windsor
Nathan Gonda Smithfield
Raymond Maya Windsor
Vicki Mottley Carrollton
Southampton County
Brian Rountree Capron
Katelyne Isaacs Ivor
Martin Carr Sedley
Donna Lloyd Courtland
Deborah Elliott Boykins
Dustin Clary Sedley
Christine Wells Ivor
Samantha Billups Zuni
Other Communities (outside the PDCCC service region)
Victoria Barnes Rich Square, NC

 
Also, students with a cumulative grade point average of 3.200 or higher for the semester and who have earned a minimum of 12 semester hours of credits for the same semester are placed on the Vice President’s List.

Franklin
Audrey Hart Franklin
Shakeyta Wood Franklin
Tyler Billups Franklin
Madalyn Kimlick Franklin
Armirah Stephens Franklin
Dashawn Blow Franklin
Taylor Felts Franklin
Angela Harp Franklin
Sparkle Russell Franklin
Katrina Esterly Franklin
William Cartwright Franklin
Tiffany Newby Franklin
Kayla Eger Franklin
Rebecca Ballance Franklin
Desty Heikens Franklin
Alexandra Kokich Franklin
John Durham Franklin
John Cornwell Franklin
Mickey Turner Franklin
Kiara Sweat Franklin
Cheyanne Banks Franklin
Allie Best Franklin
Davis Moore Franklin
Katlyn Drake Franklin
Catherine Scott Franklin
Justin Armstrong Franklin
Suffolk
Pamela Reid Suffolk
Kathryn Cooke Suffolk
Amanda Sowerby Suffolk
Alexzandera Nichols Suffolk
Shavaughn Gordon Suffolk
Melissa Lowe Suffolk
Rhylon Evans Suffolk
Donovan Grant Suffolk
Gabrielle Jones Suffolk
Joshua Graham Suffolk
Shaun Woodhouse Suffolk
Jeffrey Howell Suffolk
Brian Defreeuw Suffolk
Robert Shields Suffolk
Jack Davis Suffolk
Susan Walter Suffolk
Jane Turney Suffolk
Dana Veney Suffolk
Lauren-Marie Banks Suffolk
Vester Collins Suffolk
Tracey White Suffolk
Kristen Gavin Suffolk
Lorraine Stevens Suffolk
Delise French Suffolk
Roman Shields Suffolk
Chelsey Austin Suffolk
Michael Fitch Suffolk
Jacqueline Robertson Suffolk
Brittney Jacks Suffolk
Symone Stewart Suffolk
Ladavia Lamb Suffolk
Scott Munn Suffolk
Lela Picott Suffolk
Benjamin Holland Suffolk
Brian Boone Suffolk
William Tedder Suffolk
Fred Spratley Suffolk
Edward Teager Suffolk
Malaika Karriem Suffolk
Blake Lester Suffolk
Jozee’ McPherson Suffolk
Jacob Buchanan Suffolk
Jurnell Bailey Suffolk
Sharlene Mullins Suffolk
Isle of Wight County
Shavonda Davis Smithfield
Thomas Michael Smithfield
Valerie Ford Windsor
Kenita Tynes Smithfield
Joseph Grant Smithfield
Donald Andes Carrsville
Timothy McDowell Windsor
Laura Lippard Carrollton
Thomas Moore Smithfield
Carla Johnson Smithfield
Coretta King Windsor
Nathan Gonda Smithfield
Jacob Bradshaw Carrsville
John Ritter Carrsville
Alona Stephens-Jones Smithfield
Christie Creasy Carrsville
Dana Gray Smithfield
Rachael Fussell Windsor
Shineka Scott Smithfield
William Copeland Windsor
Denzel Williams Smithfield
Stacey Williams Smithfield
Leigh-Ann Chase Windsor
William Lawrence Carrsville
Raymond Maya Windsor
Vicki Mottley Carrollton
Emilee Eaton Windsor
Southampton County
Ashley Giorgi Boykins
Brian Rountree Capron
Martin Carr Sedley
LeAndra Watford Boykins
Patricia Drake Courtland
Kirstyn Andrew Courtland
Heather Loveall Zuni
Brittany Johnson Courtland
Deanie Robertson Courtland
Amanda Douglas Ivor
Christine Wells Ivor
Donna Lloyd Courtland
Deborah Elliott Boykins
Gerrel Gray Boykins
Jessica Haydu Courtland
Shaniqua Boyd Courtland
Brittany Ramsey Boykins
Christopher Munford Ivor
Amber Ballance Zuni
Morgan Hulker Courtland
Brandelyn Clary Sedley
Jordan Pulley Sedley
Katelyne Isaacs Ivor
Victoria Marks Ivor
Dustin Clary Sedley
Samantha Billups Zuni
Raquel Jones Courtland
Kaitlyn Holloman Boykins
Other Communities (outside the PDCCC service region)
Kelly Hadley Chesapeake
Melvin Tynes Newport News
Victoria Barnes Rich Square, NC
Alisa Jones Surry
Lauren Wagoner Eure, NC

 
President’s List and Vice President’s List announcements are compiled at the conclusion of each semester.