Spring 2014 President’s and Vice President’s List Announced for Paul C. Camp Community College

Paul D. Camp Community College has announced the students who have achieved President’s List recognition.
 
The students who have achieved President’s List status are those who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.800 or higher. Each of these students also has earned a minimum of 20 semester hours of credit at the College.
 
Following are the students achieving President’s List status for Spring 2014.
 

Franklin
Alexandra Kokich Franklin
Madalyn Kimlick Franklin
Tyler Billups Franklin
Miranda Tillett Franklin
Katrina Esterly Franklin
John Cornwell Franklin
Grace Kreider Franklin
Cheyanne Banks Franklin
Malik Phillips Franklin
Catherine Scott Franklin
Audrey Hart Franklin
Justin Armstrong Franklin
William Cartwright Franklin
Jacob Tatum Franklin
Rebecca Gray Franklin
Suffolk
Sharlene Mullins Suffolk
Donovan Grant Suffolk
John Deehan Suffolk
Richard Hyman Suffolk
Dana Veney Suffolk
Jeffrey Howell Suffolk
Susan Walter Suffolk
Michelle Chess Suffolk
Lela Picott Suffolk
Benjamin Holland Suffolk
Melissa Hale Suffolk
Amy Neprud Suffolk
Michael Fitch Suffolk
Jacqueline Rawlings Suffolk
Jacqueline Robertson Suffolk
Leny Maldonado Suffolk
Jurnell Bailey Suffolk
Nicholas Thompson Suffolk
Amanda Hamm Suffolk
Valla Vaughan Suffolk
Jacob Buchanan Suffolk
Isle of Wight County
Samantha Lee Smithfield
Shavonda Davis Smithfield
Thomas Michael Smithfield
Valerie Robinson-Ford Windsor
Wanda Pearson Smithfield
Jacob Bradshaw Carrsville
Timothy McDowell Windsor
Carla Johnson Smithfield
Emilee Eaton Windsor
Nathan Gonda Smithfield
Raymond Maya Windsor
Southampton County
Brenda Anyanwu Zuni
Katelyne Isaacs Ivor
Benjamin Cutchins Newsoms
Donna Lloyd Courtland
Deborah Elliott Boykins
Dustin Clary Sedley
Christine Wells Ivor
Samantha Billups Zuni
Amber Ballance Zuni
Kaitlyn Holloman Boykins
Duane Kesselring Courtland
Deanie Robertson Courtland
Jeffrey Eberhart Capron
Brittany Johnson Courtland
Other Communities (outside the PDCCC service region)
Jennifer Bestafka Sunbury, NC
O’Nealia Silvers Gatesville, NC
Rebecca Wheeler Waverly

 
Also, students with a cumulative grade point average of 3.200 or higher for the semester and who have earned a minimum of 12 semester hours of credits for the same semester are placed on the Vice President’s List
 

Franklin
Susan Walton Franklin
Shakeyta Wood Franklin
Travis Pope Franklin
Jeanetta Sessoms Franklin
Emily Hauser Franklin
Dashawn Blow Franklin
Taylor Felts Franklin
Nora Hathan Franklin
Joshua Turner Franklin
Alisha O’Neal Franklin
Sparkle Russell Franklin
John Durham Franklin
Mickey Turner Franklin
Allie Best Franklin
Suffolk
Pamela Reid Suffolk
Charlene Walker-Briggs Suffolk
Amanda Sowerby Suffolk
Alexzandera Nichols Suffolk
Shavaughn Gordon Suffolk
Wanda Olden Suffolk
Keesha Giles Suffolk
Leslie Bellamy Suffolk
Brandy Main Suffolk
Joshua Graham Suffolk
Shaun Woodhouse Suffolk
Kayla Baylor Suffolk
Fabian Fleischfresser Suffolk
Christal Tucker Suffolk
Estherett Ponton Suffolk
Sonja Parker Suffolk
Jane Turney Suffolk
Kenya Smith Suffolk
Lauren-Marie Banks Suffolk
Vester Collins Suffolk
Jay Baines Suffolk
Kristen Gavin Suffolk
Ashley Ashburn Suffolk
Elizabeth Gallegos Suffolk
Miranda Prentice Suffolk
Ladavia Lamb Suffolk
Brian Boone Suffolk
Blake Lester Suffolk
Isle of Wight County
Forrest Womack Smithfield
Ashley Neighbors Carrollton
Michelle Myers Windsor
Jacquelynn Clark Windsor
Shaquii Gary Carrsville
Cynthia Artis Carrollton
Janice Demarais Smithfield
Jeffrey Theall Smithfield
Coretta King Windsor
John Ritter Carrsville
Alona Stephens-Jones Smithfield
Shineka Scott Smithfield
Leigh-Ann Chase Windsor
Vicki Mottley Carrollton
Southampton County
Ashley Giorgi Boykins
LeAndra Watford Boykins
Patricia Drake Courtland
Kirstyn Andrew Courtland
Heather Loveall Zuni
Amanda Douglas Ivor
Christopher Munford Ivor
Brandelyn Clary Sedley
Victoria Marks Ivor
Raquel Jones Courtland
Jasmine Anderson Boykins
Mary Curling Ivor
Maurita Scott Courtland
Ricky Brockington Courtland
Joshua Riddick Newsoms
Alyssa Cranfill Newsoms
Katharine Harville Courtland
Stephanie Grain Zuni
Matthew Nixon Courtland
Shayvonne’ Woodley Courtland
Jessica Edwards Sedley
Other Communities
Lauren Wagoner Eure, NC